Corporaciones Locales desde 1979 a la actualidad

MANDATO 1979 – 1983

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Casimiro H. Noda Gil
  3. Sr. Don Erasmo Estévez Hernández
  4. Sr. Don José García Arvelo
  5. Sr. Don Antonio Domínguez Arvelo
  6. Sr. Don Moisés Rivero Baute
  7. Sr. Don Niceto Torres González
  8. Sr. Don Francisco Rodríguez Hernández
  9. Sr. Don Francisco Javier Acosta González
  10. Sr. Don Juan Francisco Ávila Pérez
  11. Sr. Don Antonio Andrés Sosa González
  12. Sr. Don Fulgencio Pérez León
  13. Sr. Don Julio Ravelo González
  14. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín

MANDATO 1983 – 1987

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Antonio Martín Pérez
  3. Sr. Don Casimiro H. Noda Gil
  4. Sr. Don Fulgencio Castillo Goya
  5. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  6. Sr. Don Francisco González García
  7. Sr. Don José Manuel Dorta Valladares
  8. Sr. Don Ángel Díaz Díaz
  9. Sra. Doña Lucía Hernández Rodríguez
  10. Sr. Don Aproniano Palenzuela Afonso
  11. Sr. Don Pedro Armas Díaz
  12. Sra. Doña Dulce María Alonso Hernández
  13. Sr. Don Julián Alonso Rodríguez
  14. Sr. Don Juan Francisco Ávila Pérez

MANDATO 1987 – 1991

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Guillermo Cruz Ruiz
  3. Sr. Don Casimiro H. Noda Gil
  4. Sr. Don José Manuel Dorta Valladares
  5. Sra. Doña Araceli López Domínguez
  6. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández
  7. Sr. Don Ramón Castillo Goya
  8. Sr. Don Ángel Díaz Díaz
  9. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  10. Sr. Don Rafael Goya Ravelo
  11. Sr. Don Manuel Remedios Dorta Canino
  12. Sra. Doña Gregoria González Ravelo
  13. Sr. Don Antonio Martín Pérez

MANDATO 1991 – 1995

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Rafael Goya Ravelo
  3. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández
  4. Sr. Don José Manuel Dorta Valladares
  5. Sr. Don Francisco Rodríguez Hernández
  6. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  7. Sr. Don José Manuel Naranjo Aguilar
  8. Sr. Don Pablo Zoilo Lorenzo Blanco
  9. Sr. Don Ángel Díaz Díaz
  10. Sra. Doña Mª Dolores Domínguez Estévez
  11. Sr. Don Álvaro Fernández Rodríguez
  12. Sr. Don Indalecio García Arvelo
  13. Sr. Don Manuel Remedios Dorta Canino
  14. Sr. Don José Miguel Díaz Torres

MANDATO 1995 – 1999

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández 
  3. Sr. Don Francisco Rodríguez Hernández
  4. Sr. Don Ramón Severo García Arvelo
  5. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  6. Sr. don José Manuel Naranjo Aguilar
  7. Sr. Don Juan Ramón Álvarez Pérez
  8. Sra. Doña Sandra Dolores Díaz Medina
  9. Sr. Don Ismael Acosta Valladares
  10. Sra. Doña Mª Dolores Domínguez Estévez
  11. Sr. Don Jacinto Vera Expósito
  12. Sr. Don José Miguel Díaz Torres
  13. Sr. Don Rafael Goya Ravelo
  14. Sr. Don Álvaro Fernández Rodríguez

MANDATO 1999 – 2003

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández 
  3. Sr. Don Francisco Rodríguez Hernández
  4. Sr. Don Ramón Severo García Arvelo
  5. Sr. Don Juan Ramón Álvarez Pérez
  6. Sr. Don Álvaro Fernández Rodríguez
  7. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  8. Sr. Don Isidro Goya Gutiérrez
  9. Sr. Don Jacinto Vera Expósito
  10. Sra. Doña Carmen Teresa Ávila Martín
  11. Sr. Don Julio Raya Herrera
  12. Sr. Don Antonio Andrés Sosa González
  13. Sr. Don José Manuel Palma Armas

MANDATO 2003 – 2007

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Paulino Rivero Baute (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández 
  3. Sra. Doña Carmen Luisa Díaz Mesa
  4. Sr. Don Álvaro Fernández Rodríguez
  5. Sra. Doña Julia Esther Muñiz Vera
  6. Sr. Don Isidro Goya Gutiérrez
  7. Sra. Doña Mª del Carmen Pérez Galván
  8. Sr. Don Gregorio Cruz Martín
  9. Sra. Doña Candelaria Izquierdo Torres
  10. Sr. Don Manuel Arturo Noda Morales
  11. Sr. Don Antonio Andrés Sosa González
  12. Sr. Don Moisés Hernández Fajardo
  13. Sr. Don Julio Raya Herrera

MANDATO 2007 – 2011

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Daniel Ravelo González
  3. Sra. Doña Carmen Ávila Afonso
  4. Sra. Doña Carmen Luisa Díaz Mesa
  5. Sra. Doña Mª del Carmen Pérez Galván
  6. Sra. Doña Candelaria Izquierdo Torres
  7. Sr. Don Adasat Goya Donzález
  8. Sr. Don Álvaro Fernández Rodríguez (renuncia 28.12.2009)
  9. Sra. Doña Carmen Nieves Álvarez Barrios
  10. Sr. Don Agustín Rivero Martín (renuncia 30.1.2009)
  11. Sr. Don Juan Pedro Goya Díaz
  12. Sr. Don Evorcio  Martín Marichal (renuncia 24.9.2010)
  13. Sra. Doña Macarena de la Trinidad Martín Castillo
  14. Sra. Doña Mercedes Tortosa del Toro (toma posesión 16.4.2009)
  15. Sr. Don Romualdo M. García Eugenio (toma posesión 26.3.2010)
  16. Sr. Don José Manuel Palma Armas (toma posesión 12.11.2010)

MANDATO 2011 – 2015

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández (Alcalde)
  2. Sr. Don Daniel Ravelo González
  3. Sra. Doña Mª del Carmen Pérez Galván
  4. Sr. Don José Antonio García Rodríguez
  5. Sra. Doña Carmen Luisa Díaz Mesa
  6. Sr. Don Adasat Goya Donzález
  7. Sra. Doña Candelaria Izquierdo Torres
  8. Sra. Doña Fabiola del Pilar Reyes Torres
  9. Sra. Doña Mercedes Guacimara Canino Pérez
  10. Sra. Doña Noelia Vañó Martí
  11. Sr. Don Raico Gil Herrera
  12. Sr. Don Francisco Goya Pacheco
  13. Sr. Don José Manuel Palma Armas 

MANDATO 2015 – 2019

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández (Alcalde)
  2. Sra. Doña Mª del Carmen Pérez Galván
  3. Sr. Don Daniel Ravelo González
  4. Sra. Doña Fabiola del Pilar Reyes Torres
  5. Sra. Doña Carmen Luisa Díaz Mesa
  6. Sra. Doña Estefanía Peña Noda
  7. Sr. Don Adasat Goya Donzález
  8. Sra. Doña Noelia Vañó Martí
  9. Sra. Doña Carmen Nieves Álvarez Barrios
  10. Sr. Don Francisco Goya Pacheco
  11. Sra. Doña Mª de los Ángeles López Díaz
  12. Sr. Don Miguel Ángel Pérez Domínguez
  13. Sra. Doña Sonia Beltrán de Guevara Martínez de Lafuente

MANDATO 2019 – 2023

Miembros de la Corporación:

  1. Sr. Don Mariano Pérez Hernández (Alcalde)
  2. Sra. Doña Mª del Carmen Pérez Galván
  3. Sra. Doña Fabiola del Pilar Reyes Torres
  4. Sr. Don Daniel Ravelo González
  5. Sra. Doña Sara Pérez Rodríguez
  6. Sr. Don Adasat Goya Donzález
  7. Sr. Don Jacobo González Ramos
  8. Sr. Don Juan Daniel Fajardo Expósito
  9. Sr. Don Raico Gil Herrera
  10. Sra. Doña Judit Elizabet Gutiérrez Pérez
  11. Sra. Doña Sonia Beltrán de Guevara Martínez de Lafuente
  12. Sr. Don Benigno Guillén Rodríguez
  13. Sra. Doña Carmen Nieves Álvarez Barrios